Listed below are the small print on the groups, teams, match fixtures, kickoff instances and venues for Euro 2024:
⚽ Group A: Germany, Scotland, Hungary, Switzerland
⚽ Group B: Spain, Croatia, Italy, Albania
⚽ Group C: Slovenia, Denmark, Serbia, England
⚽ Group D: Poland, Netherlands, Austria, France
⚽ Group E: Belgium, Slovakia, Romania, Ukraine
⚽ Group F: Turkey, Georgia, Portugal, Czech Republic
Groups might be divided into six teams, consisting of 4 groups every. The highest two sides from every group together with the most effective 4 third-placed groups will advance to the spherical of 16.
Winners of the last-16 will proceed to the quarterfinals adopted by the semifinals and the ultimate.
Within the knockout stage, if a match is stage on the finish of regular taking part in time, additional time (two durations of quarter-hour every) might be performed. If nonetheless tied after additional time, the match might be determined by a penalty shoot-out.
Al Jazeera has a devoted fixtures web page itemizing the whole Euro 2024 match schedule, that includes all of the kickoff instances, venues and real-time purpose updates.
14 June
Group A: Germany vs Scotland (Munich Soccer Enviornment, Munich, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
15 June
Group A: Hungary vs Switzerland (Cologne Stadium, Cologne, 3pm native/13:00 GMT)
Group B: Spain vs Croatia (Olympiastadion, Berlin, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
Group B: Italy vs Albania (BVB Stadion, Dortmund, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
16 June
Group D: Poland vs Netherlands (Volksparkstadion, Hamburg, 3pm native/13:00 GMT)
Group C: Slovenia vs Denmark (Stuttgart Enviornment, Stuttgart, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
Group C: Serbia vs England (Enviornment AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
17 June
Group E: Romania vs Ukraine (Munich Soccer Enviornment, Munich, 3pm native/13:00 GMT)
Group E: Belgium vs Slovakia (Frankfurt Enviornment, Frankfurt, 6pm local16:00 GMT)
Group D: Austria vs France (Düsseldorf Enviornment, Düsseldorf, 9pm local19:00 GMT)
18 June
Group F: Turkey vs Georgia (BVB Stadion, Dortmund, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
Group F: Portugal vs Czech Republic (Leipzig Stadium, Leipzig, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
19 June
Group B: Croatia vs Albania (Volksparkstadion, Hamburg, 3pm native/13:00 GMT)
Group A: Germany vs Hungary (Stuttgart Enviornment, Stuttgart, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
Group A: Scotland vs Switzerland (Cologne Stadium, Cologne, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
20 June
Group C: Slovenia vs Serbia (Munich Soccer Enviornment, Munich, 3pm native/13:00 GMT)
Group C: Denmark vs England (Frankfurt Enviornment, Frankfurt, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
Group B: Spain vs Italy (Enviornment AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
21 June
Group E: Slovakia vs Ukraine (Dusseldorf Enviornment, Dusseldorf, 3pm native/13:00 GMT)
Group D: Poland vs Austria (Olympiastadion, Berlin, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
Group D: Netherlands vs France (Leipzig Stadium, Leipzig, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
22 June
Group F: Georgia vs Czech Republic (Volksparkstadion, Hamburg, 3pm native/13:00 GMT)
Group F: Turkey vs Portugal (BVB Stadion, Dortmund, 6pm local16:00 GMT)
Group E: Belgium vs Romania (Cologne Stadium, Cologne, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
23 June
Group A: Switzerland vs Germany (Frankfurt Enviornment, Frankfurt, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
Group A: Scotland vs Hungary (Stuttgart Enviornment, Stuttgart, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
24 June
Group B: Croatia vs Italy (Leipzig Stadium, Leipzig, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
Group B: Albania vs Spain (Dusseldorf Enviornment, Dusseldorf, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
25 June
Group D: Netherlands vs Austria (Olympiastadion, Berlin, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
Group D: France vs Poland (BVB Stadion, Dortmund, 6pm local16:00 GMT)
Group C: England vs Slovenia (Cologne Stadium, Cologne, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
Group C: Denmark vs Serbia (Munich Soccer Enviornment, Munich, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
26 June
Group E: Slovakia vs Romania (Frankfurt Enviornment, Frankfurt, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
Group E: Ukraine vs Belgium (Stuttgart Enviornment, Stuttgart, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
Group F: Czech Republic vs Turkey (Volksparkstadion, Hamburg, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
Group F: Georgia vs Portugal (Enviornment AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
Relaxation days on 27 and 28 June
29 June
2A vs 2B (Olympiastadion, Berlin, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
1A vs 2C (BVB Stadion, Dortmund, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
30 June
1C vs 3D/E/F (Enviornment AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
1B vs 3A/D/E/F (Cologne Stadium, Cologne, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
1 July
2D vs 2E (Dusseldorf Enviornment, Dusseldorf, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
1F vs 3A/B/C (Frankfurt Enviornment, Frankfurt, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
2 July
1E vs 3A/B/C/D (Munich Soccer Enviornment, Munich, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
1D vs 2F (Leipzig Stadium, Leipzig, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
Relaxation days on 3 and 4 July
5 July
Quarterfinal 1 (Stuttgart Enviornment, Stuttgart, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
Quarterfinal 2 (Volksparkstadion, Hamburg, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
6 July
Quarterfinal 3 (Dusseldorf Enviornment, Dusseldorf, 6pm native/16:00 GMT)
Quarterfinal 4 (Olympiastadion, Berlin, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
Relaxation days on 7 and eight July
9 July
Semifinal 1 (Munich Soccer Enviornment, Munich, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
10 July
Semifinal 2 (BVB Stadion, Dortmund, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
Relaxation days on 11, 12 and 13 July
14 July
Last (Olympiastadion, Berlin, 9pm native/19:00 GMT)
You’ll be able to observe the motion on Al Jazeera’s devoted Euro 2024 match web page with all of the match build-up and stay textual content commentary, and preserve updated with group standings and real-time match outcomes and schedules.
👇Comply with extra 👇
👉 bdphone.com
👉 ultraactivation.com
👉 trainingreferral.com
👉 shaplafood.com
👉 bangladeshi.assist
👉 www.forexdhaka.com
👉 uncommunication.com
👉 ultra-sim.com
👉 forexdhaka.com
👉 ultrafxfund.com
👉 ultractivation.com
👉 bdphoneonline.com
Rome: Italian Prime Minister Giorgia Meloni on Saturday mentioned that nations like India and China…
India's Navdeep Singh's silver medal was upgraded to gold after preliminary winner Iran's…
Tenet Media, launched final yr, presents itself as a platform for "heterodox views".New Delhi: The…
Because the conflict enters its 926th day, these are the primary developments.Right here is the…
All instances of unlawful immigrants have to be promptly documented, Himanta Biswa Sarma stated. (File)Guwahati:…
মজুরি ও হাজিরা বোনাস বৃদ্ধিসহ বিভিন্ন দাবিতে তৈরি পোশাকশিল্পের শ্রমিকরা বিক্ষোভ করেছেন। একই সঙ্গে চাকরিচ্যুত…